Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

You can see the answers below that you might need to know about. You can also ask any questions in mind through our contact page.


What are the durations of the programs?

It is possible to have an internship of up to 3 months in the short term and 18 months in the long term.


In which countries I can do my internship?

USA and UK.


What is the GPA requirement?

No academic criteria are needed. Being a student or having experience in your field is enough.


What are the majors for internships?

Law/ architecture
Business administration
All engineering field
International business /Trade
Logistics and material management
Transport and shipping management
E-trade and information Source management
Areas of all college programs
Human resource management
Tourism, Tax, Accounting, Business Economy
Hospitality and recreational management/Administration/Operations
Banking/Financial service/insurance/Tax Prepare


Do I have to have health insurance?

Yes, health insurance is compulsary.


When I can start the language schools?

For many language schools, you can start every Monday.


How long I should apply for language schools?

This depends on your english proficiency level.We recommend at least 24 week program for achieving the desire competency.


How much money I should show in my bank statement to get Visa?

Yes, you need to provide a proof for tuition and living expenses.


Can I work while I study?

Yes, but there are restrictions based on the country. Please contact us for the detail information.


Who can apply for certificate programs?

University students and university graduates. Professional professionals and professional candidates can participate.


How much money I should take with me?

The training varies depending on the duration of your stay and your stay abroad. For more information, please contact our educational advisors.


If I have any problems during my studies who should get in touch with?

Our company officials will help you when you need it during training.


What are the accommodation options?

Homestay accommodation in a family home

Residence accommodation

Hotel accommodation


Am I going to be picked up at the airport?

We offer an airport pick-up service on a chargeable basis.


How long ago I should apply before I go to language school?

You should apply at least 3 weeks in advance for the visa and ticket process.


Why should I get Consultancy services?

1-choosing the appropriate program

2- Selection of appropriate institutions and locations

3- Get information about alternative programs

4-Professional support for visa application and appointment